CAMBODIA BUSINESS VISA

 1. Passport: Original passport with minimum validity of 6 months and minimum 2 blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all old passports (if any).

2. Visa Application Form: Visa application form need to be correctly filled and signed by the applicant.

3. Photo Specification: 1 recent colored passport-size photograph with 60% to 80% face coverage; semi-matt or matt finish; white background and without border. Photograph size should be 35mm x 45mm.

4. Covering Letter: Original covering letter from the applicant must be on company’s letterhead mentioning his/her name, title in the company, passport number, purpose and period of the visit. This letter must be addressed to – The Visa Officer, Royal Embassy of Cambodia, New Delhi. 

5. Invitation Letter: Invitation Letter from Cambodian host / Inviting Company on its letterhead mentioning the reason of travel and period of stay. This letter needs to be rightly signed with authorized person’s name and designation. 

6. Ticket: Confirmed flight ticket.

Please Note: Indian Nationals can also get visa on arrival by carrying valid passport, confirmed hotel booking,3-4 photographs and visa fees: USD 30

Visa Fee

Select Service Type Type of visa
Validity
Processing
Embassy fee Service fee Service Tax Total cost
Single Entry (Normal) Upto 3 Months 5-7 Business Days 4400 3499 524.85 8423.85
Single Entry (Urgent) Upto 3Months 5-7 Business Days 5200 3499 524.85 9223.85
The content posted on the website is complied with all due concern, however VisaShopee.com is not liable for any omission or error contained in it. No part of this website can be imitated or reproduced without prior written permission of VisaShopee.com.