MALAYSIA BUSINESS VISA

1. Passport: Original passport(s) with minimum validity of 6 months and minimum 2 blank pages.

2. Application Form: Visa application form need to be correctly filled and signed by the applicant

3. Photo Specification: Three recent colored passport size photographs. Photograph should have a close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up to 60% to 70% of the photograph , white background, without border and glossy finish. Photograph size should be 3.5cm X 5.0 cm.

4. Covering Letter: This letter from the applicant must be on company’s letter head stating your name, title in the company, passport number, purpose and period of visit. Covering letter should be signed correctly by the authorized person with company stamp; and addressed to – The Visa Officer, High Commission of Malaysia, New Delhi.

5. Invitation Letter: This letter from inviting company should be on its letter head mentioning name, reason of travel, dates and period of stay. It should be correctly signed with the authorized person’s name and title.   

6. Ticket: Confirmed Air Ticket.

Please Note: Applicant who have not  traveled to malaysia on  their  last  issued  visa,need to  attached  declaration letter mentioning the reason for failing to travel earlier.
 

Visa Fee

Select Service Type Type of visa
Validity
Processing
Embassy fee Service fee Service Tax Total cost
Single/ Multiple Entry Upto 3 months 4 Business Days 5900 3499 524.85 9923.85
The content posted on the website is complied with all due concern, however VisaShopee.com is not liable for any omission or error contained in it. No part of this website can be imitated or reproduced without prior written permission of VisaShopee.com.