SINGAPORE BUSINESS VISA

1. Passport: Original passport(s) with minimum validity of 6 months and minimum 2 blank pages.

2. Application Form: Visa application form correctly filled and signed by the applicant. 

3. Photo Specification: 2 recent colored passport size photographs with 60% to 80% face coverage; semi matt or matt finish; white background and without border. Photograph size should be 35mm X 45mm.

4. Covering Letter: This letter from the applicant must be on company’s letter head stating your name, title in the company, passport number, purpose and period of visit. Covering letter should be signed correctly by the authorized person with company stamp; and addressed to: The Visa officer, Singapore High Commission, New Delhi. 

5. Invitation Letter This letter from inviting Company should be on its letter head mentioning name, reason of travel, dates and period of stay. It should be correctly signed with the authorized person’s name, title, and UEN number or Registration number along with Form V39A.

Please Note: Visa validity is the prerogative of the Embassy.

Visa Fee

Select Service Type Type of visa
Validity
Processing
Embassy fee Service fee Service Tax Total cost
Single/ Multiple Entry upto 2 Years 2-3 Business days 1550 2499 374.85 4423.85
The content posted on the website is complied with all due concern, however VisaShopee.com is not liable for any omission or error contained in it. No part of this website can be imitated or reproduced without prior written permission of VisaShopee.com.