SPAIN BUSINESS VISA

1. Passport: Original passport with minimum validity of 3 months and minimum 2 blank pages for visa stamp. Photocopy of all pages of passport. 

2. Visa Application Form: 3 visa application forms correctly filled and signed on column 37 and 38 in Blue ink by the applicant.

3. Photo Specification: 3 recent colored passport-size photographs with 60% to 80% face coverage; semi-matt or matt finish; white background and without border. Photograph size should be 35mm x 45mm.

4. Covering Letter: This letter by the applicant must be on company’s letter head stating applicant’s name, title in the company, passport number, purpose and period of visit; and addressed to –The Visa Officer, Embassy of Spain, New Delhi. The covering letter should also include details of any other accompanying persons as well.  This also includes family members, friends or business associates travelling for the common purpose.

5. Invitation Letter: Original Invitation Letter from inviting Company should be on its letter head mentioning applicant’s name, purpose and period of stay. It should be correctly signed with the authorized person’s name and title with his/her contact details, email id and company seal. The letter should be in Spanish language or both in English and Spanish. Embassy will not accept cases with invitation in English.    

6. Financials: a) Last 3 years’ personal and company’s ITR b) Last 3 months’ salary slips with company stamp, c) Last 6 months’ personal and company’s bank statement stating Bank’s name and contact number d) Copy of credit card, e) Photocopy of bank draft, f) Pan Card copy.

7. Proof of Occupation: a) Certificate of Incorporation / Company Registration Certificate, b) Company Profile in brief, c) Articles of Memorandum (If applicant is Director/MD), d) Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership (In case applicant is Proprietor / Partner in a firm), e) Export / Import License (if applicable), f) Ownership Proof. 

8. Confirmed Hotel Booking: Confirmed Hotel booking is required.

9. Airline Reservation: Flight ticket / Itinerary.

10. Medical: Submit original as well as a copy of Medical Insurance amounting to 30,000 Euros for the entire duration of stay.

Visa Fee

Select Service Type Type of visa
Validity
Processing
Embassy fee Service fee Service Tax Total cost
Single/ Multiple Entry upto 3 Months 15 Business Days 5851 3499 524.85 9874.85
The content posted on the website is complied with all due concern, however VisaShopee.com is not liable for any omission or error contained in it. No part of this website can be imitated or reproduced without prior written permission of VisaShopee.com.