UNITED STATES OF AMERICA BUSINESS VISA

1. Passport: Original passport(s) with the validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank pages.

2. Application Form: One online DS-160 form duly filled and signed.
 
3. Valid Machine Readable Visa (MRV) fee receipt & appointment letter.
 
4. Covering Letter: This letter from the applicant must be on company’s letter head stating your name, title in the company, passport number, purpose and period of visit. Covering letter should be signed correctly by the authorized person with company stamp and addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of United States of America, New Delhi.
 
5. Invitation Letter: Invitation Letter from inviting company should be on its letter head mentioning name, reason of travel, dates and period of stay. It should be correctly signed with the authorized person’s name and title.
 
6. Bank Statement: Bank statement of personal and company account for last 3 months mentioning branch manager’s name and contact number with bank seal.
 
7. Income Tax Returns: Personal & Company ITR for the last 3 years.
 
8. Pay Slips: Salary slips of last 6 months.
 
9. Proof of Occupation: If Self Employed: Company ITR and company bank statements, Company Registration certificate. If Employed: Proof of employment like Salary Slip or Appointment Letter / NOC.
 
10. Ticket: Ticket itinerary as per travel plans.
 

Please Note: Submission is as per the appointment.

Visa Fee

Select Service Type Type of visa
Validity
Processing
Embassy fee Service fee Service Tax Total cost
Multiple Entry upto 10 Years 3-4 Business Days 11200 3499 524.85 15223.85
The content posted on the website is complied with all due concern, however VisaShopee.com is not liable for any omission or error contained in it. No part of this website can be imitated or reproduced without prior written permission of VisaShopee.com.