ARGENTINA TOURIST VISA

Argentina is nature’s wonder comprising rugged peaks, pampas landscapes, Patagonian glaciers and cool cities. To travel this country, you need Argentina tourist visa and to obtain this you can contact Embassy Of Argentina or VisaShopee. The professionals assist you with Argentina visa information. You need to collect the required documents as per the provided information and proceed further with the visa application. 

When talking about Argentina, how can one forget about Tango and football; the prior is possibly Argentina’s best contribution to the world and for the latter, Argentines are crazy. If you are fan and watching a live football match is what you wish for, you quickly need to apply tourist visa for Argentina. Besides, if you drool over juicy steaks, then this country is heaven for you. Everywhere you can find Parrillas (steak restaurants) offering any cut, you have ever imagined. Not only steaks, pizza and pasta are also available everywhere via these Italian restaurants here. Savor all these and ethnic cuisine with Argentina wine. 

The highlights of the country includes Iguazú Falls, Buenos Aires, La Recoleta Cemetery,  Bariloche & the Lake District, Ushuaia, Las Leñas, Salta, Bariloche, Quebrada de Humahuaca, Quilmes, Evita Fine Arts Museum, El Caminito, and Manzana Jesuítica.
 

1. Passport: Original passport(s) with minimum validity of 6 months and minimum 2 blank pages.
 
2. Application Form: Visa application form correctly filled and signed by the applicant.
 
3. Photo Specification: 2 recent colored passport-size photographs with 60 to 80% face coverage; semi matt or matt finish; white background and without border. (Photograph size should be 35mm X 45mm)
 
4. Covering Letter: Covering Letter from applicant should be in English & Spanish language and on company’s letter head stating name, title in the company, passport number, purpose and period of visit. Covering letter must be addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Argentine Republic, New Delhi. The Covering letter in English language should be duly notarized.
 
5. Bank Statements: Last 3 months’ bank statement stating branch manager’s name & contact number with bank seal.
 
6. Income Tax Returns: Personal ITR for the last 3 years.
 
7. Pay Slips: Salary slips of last 6 months.
 
8. Proof of Occupation: For Self-Employed applicant – Company’s ITR and bank statements and Company registration certificate are required. For Employed applicant – Employment proof like appointment letter or salary slip and NOC from employer are required. For Student – leave permission letter from educational institution.
 
9. Accommodation Proof: Hotel booking for the complete stay.
 
10. Ticket: Ticket itinerary after 10 working days from the date of submission.
 
11. Authorization Letter: Authority letter for submission and collection of the documents.
 

Please Note: Applicants Personal presence may be required post submission of the documents. Applicant should carry the Original YFC (Yellow Fewer Certificate) at the time of travel.

Visa Fee

Select Service Type Type of visa
Validity
Processing
Embassy fee Service fee Service Tax Total cost
Single Entry upto 3 Months 15-20 Business Days 00 2999 449.85 3448.85
The content posted on the website is complied with all due concern, however VisaShopee.com is not liable for any omission or error contained in it. No part of this website can be imitated or reproduced without prior written permission of VisaShopee.com.