CANADA TOURIST VISA

Canada is world’s 2nd largest country with vast green lands on glacier-topped mountains, pristine coastlines with emerald lakes & deep dark forests, astounding landscapes, and Arctic water lap on frozen tundra. This country is preferred choice of wildlife enthusiasts, adrenaline junkies and culture lovers. If you are a traveler from any one of the above listed categories, you need a tourist visa for Canada to surfeit the traveler inside you.  

To get Canada tourist visa, you can consult High Commission of Canada or VisaShopee. During your sojourn in Canada, you can explore these top destinations - Haida Gwaii, Québec City, Gwaii Haanas National Park Reserve, National Marine Conservation Area Reserve & Haida Heritage Site, Royal Ontario Museum, Oratoire St-Joseph, CN Tower, Musée Maritime, and Niagara Falls. For food you can check out - Beaucoup Bakery & Cafe, Port City Royal, Guu with Garlic, Bistro 101, Cannibal Café, Purebread, Ten Resto, and Ask for Luigi. Refer below mentioned Canada visa information to know what documents required to be attached with the application form, days to get the visa and more. 

1. Passport: Original passport(s) with minimum validity of 6 months and minimum 2 blank pages.
 
2. Application Form: Visa application form IMM5645 to be filled online.
 
3. Photo Specification: 2 recent colored passport-size photographs with 60 to 80% face coverage; semi matt or matt finish; white background and without border. Photograph size should be 35mm X 45mm.
 
4. Covering Letter: This letter by the applicant must be on company’s letter head stating name, title in the company, passport number, purpose and period of visit. Covering letter should be signed correctly by the authorized person with company stamp; and addressed to – The Visa Officer, Canadian High Commission, New Delhi.
 
5. Ticket: Ticket itinerary as per travel plans. 
 
6. Accommodation Proof: Hotel booking for the complete stay. 
 
7. Bank Statement: Original Bank Statement for the last six months stating the name & contact number of the Branch Manager with Bank seal.
 
8. Income Tax Returns: Last 3 years’ personal ITR. 
 
9. Pay Slips: Salary slips of last 6 months.
 
10. Proof of Occupation: For Self-Employed applicant – Company’s ITR and bank statements and Company registration certificate are required. For Employed applicant – Employment proof like appointment letter or salary slip and NOC from employer are required. For Student – leave permission letter from educational institution.
 
11. Authorization Letter: Authority letter for submission and collection of the documents.
 

Visa Fee

Select Service Type Type of visa
Validity
Processing
Embassy fee Service fee Service Tax Total cost
Single/ Multiple Entry upto 6 Months 10-12 Business Days 5804 2999 449.85 9252.85
The content posted on the website is complied with all due concern, however VisaShopee.com is not liable for any omission or error contained in it. No part of this website can be imitated or reproduced without prior written permission of VisaShopee.com.

LATEST UPDATE

Top 5 Tourist Destinations in Sri Lanka to Travel

Top 5 Tourist Destinations in Sri Lanka to Travel

Sri Lanka is one of the most amazing and exciting tourist destinations to travel. It is a beautiful and chaotic mix of culture and history. It is a little off the typical backpacker trail, and an amazing place to explore a world of cool culture on a short trip. Sri Lanka is a…

Major Reasons to Travel to Malaysia

Major Reasons to Travel to Malaysia

Malaysia is a magnificent country with numerous tourist attractions. The country is located in East Asia is developing at a great pace. The country has a diverse population that includes people from various religions like Islam, Buddhism, Hinduism, and more. For tourists all across the globe, Malaysia is one of the most beautiful…