CHINA TOURIST VISA

China, the land of Great Wall, time-forgotten villages, temple-topped mountains, lazy water towns, and ancient desert forts, is a dazzling country to visit on China tourist visa. It has world’s oldest civilization, awesome sceneries, incredible food, and thrilling train travel with welcoming people. Chinese cuisine is world famous and when in China all you have to do is follow your nose to satiate your hunger. China is a vast country offering deep diversity to everyone whether you are an urban enthusiast, explorer, hiker, cyclist, backpacker, museum-goer or a gourmet.

For the history lover in you, China has many sights - Army of Terracotta Warriors, Summer Palace, Bìshǔ Shānzhuāng, Ruins of the Church of St Paul, Bell Tower, Jiǎo Shān Great Wall, and Forbidden City. For the religious you , China has Lamaling Temple, Lóngxīng Temple, Pǔníng Temple, Barkhor Circuit, Shalu Monastery and more. Besides, you can also visit Lai Chi Wo, Jiǔzhàigōu National Park, Yàdīng Nature Reserve,  West Lake, 798 Art District, Tomb of Emperor Jingdi, and Shànghǎi Tower.

To apply tourist visa for China, you can count Embassy of China or VisaShopee. For China visa information,you can continue with the page and understand what documents you need for the visa application. 

1. Passport: Original passport(s) with minimum validity of 6 months and minimum 2 blank pages.

2. Visa Application Form: Visa application form need to be correctly filled and signed by the applicant.

3. Photo Specification: 1 recent colored passport-size photograph with full face coverage: Photo should be printed on glossy finsih photo paper,without any crease,white background and without boarder.Photograph size should be 48mm X 33mm.

Covering Letter: This letter by the applicant must be on company’s letter head stating his/her name, title in the company, passport number, purpose and period of visit. Covering letter should be signed correctly by the authorized person with company stamp;  and addressed to –  The Visa Officer, Embassy of the People’s Republic of China, New Delhi.  Please Note: The letter should be on company’s letter head if the applicant is self-employed OR on plain paper, if the applicant is employed.

5. Financials: Last 6 months’ personal bank statement with minimum balance of Rs 1,50,000. The bank statement must have original bank seal and signature of the authorized person on every page.

6. Accommodation: Hotel confirmation and day-to-day itinerary.

7. Ticket: Flight ticket.

8. Proof of Occupation: a) If applicant is Self Employed: Companys Registration Partnership Deed; b) If applicant is Employed: An NOC from the employer.

Visa Fee

Select Service Type Type of visa
Validity
Processing
Embassy fee Service fee Service Tax Total cost
Single Entry (Urgent) upto 3 Months 2 Business Days 8178 2999 449.85 11626.85
Single Entry (Normal) upto 3 Months 4 Business Days 5552 2999 449.85 9000.85
Double Entry (Urgent) upto 3 Months 2 Business Days 10128 2999 449.85 13576.85
Double Entry (Normal) upto 3 Months 4 Business Days 7502 2999 449.85 10950.85
Multiple Entry (Urgent) upto 6 Months 2 Business Days 12078 2999 449.85 15526.85
Multiple Entry (Normal) upto 6 Months 4 Business Days 9452 2999 449.85 12900.85
Multiple Entry (Urgent) upto 1 Year 2 Business Days 15978 2999 449.85 19426.85
Multiple Entry (Normal) upto 1 Year 4 Business Days 13352 2999 449.85 16800.85
The content posted on the website is complied with all due concern, however VisaShopee.com is not liable for any omission or error contained in it. No part of this website can be imitated or reproduced without prior written permission of VisaShopee.com.