UNITED STATES OF AMERICA TOURIST VISA

Being world’s strongest economy and only superpower, everyone knows something about USA; no matter they have been there or wish to be there. Like other countries of the world, USA also demands visa for the entry of foreigners. For USA tourist visa, you can visit Embassy of the United States or VisaShopee. The visa specialists at VisaShopee provide detailed USA visa information as well as help you prepare for the visa interview.

The country of Statue of Liberty, Golden Gate, Las Vegas neon, Hollywood sign, Empire State and White House has everything from known electronic brands (Apple, Microsoft) and world-famous foods (Hot-dog, Cheeseburger) to loved apparel labels (Levi’s, Nike)  and amazing destinations (Florida, Miami).  The country of bright lights and big cities has abundant options to explore and experience. Universal Studios Hollywood, Grand Canyon, Denali National Park, Florida Keys, Kilauea, Niagara Falls, and Manhattan skyline are some of them. With tourist visa for USA, you can praise the iconic wildlife, nature’s masterpiece, and inspiring creativity.
 

1. Passport: Original passport(s) with the validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank pages.
 
2. Application Form: One online DS-160 form duly filled and signed.
 
3. Valid Machine Readable Visa (MRV) fee receipt & appointment letter.
 
4. Covering Letter: This letter from the applicant must be on company’s letter head stating your name, title in the company, passport number, purpose and period of visit. Covering letter should be signed correctly by the authorized person with company stamp and addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of United States of America, New Delhi.
 
5. Invitation Letter:
  a) Invitation Letter from inviter.
  b) Financial documents of the inviter staying in America. Identity Proof 
  c) Photocopies of relative’s proof of status e.g. Green card, valid visa etc. 
 
6. Bank Statement: Original Bank Statement for the last six months stating the name & contact number of the Branch Manager with Bank seal.
 
7. Income Tax Returns: Personal ITR for the last 3 years.
 
8. Pay Slips: Salary slips of last 6 months.
 
9. Proof of Occupation: For Self-Employed applicant – Company’s ITR and bank statements and Company registration certificate are required. For Employed applicant – Employment proof like appointment letter or salary slip and NOC from employer are required. For Student – leave permission letter from educational institution.
 
10. Ticket: Ticket itinerary as per travel plans. 
 
11. Accommodation Proof: Hotel booking for the complete stay.
 

Please Note: Submission is as per the appointment.123

Visa Fee

Select Service Type Type of visa
Validity
Processing
Embassy fee Service fee Service Tax Total cost
Multiple Entry upto 10 Years 3-4 Business Days 11200 2999 449.85 14648.85
The content posted on the website is complied with all due concern, however VisaShopee.com is not liable for any omission or error contained in it. No part of this website can be imitated or reproduced without prior written permission of VisaShopee.com.